SUPPORTING BRIGHT FUTURES LTD

Address

SUPPORTING BRIGHT FUTURES LTD
28 WEST STREET, DUNSTABLE, BEDFORDSHIRE
WEST STREET
DUNSTABLE
ENGLAND
LU6 1TA
(280 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01908 667 218
Phone: 07852 306 158
Web:
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08700716
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
31 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2015
Filed on:
9 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2018 30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016
Cash at bank: £21,622 £53,038 £563
Debtors: £43,219 £58,723 £104,280
Creditors due within one year: £162,503 £169,560 £79,370
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,889 -£18,071 £25,473
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £197,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £107,965 £83,190 £90,370
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £107,965 £83,190 £90,370
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ana Burne
14 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Oliver Burne
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 27 Sep 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 13 Jul 2016

Previous Company Names

FOSTERING BRIGHT FUTURES LTD
Changed 11 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHAM PLACE
BRADWELL COMMON
MILTON KEYNES
MK13 8BS
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Sep 2016

103 CAMBERTON ROAD
CAMBERTON ROAD
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2UW
Changed 25 Nov 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 9 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 11 Jun 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years