SUPREME LEISURE (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Sep 2015

Address

SUPREME LEISURE (UK) LIMITED
SKY VIEW ARGOSY ROAD
EAST MIDLANDS AIRPORT
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2SA
(265 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05147838
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2004
Dissolution Date:
11 Sep 2015
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£30.00 on 24 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
31 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2010
Filed on:
24 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

4 Mar 2015

SUPREME LEISURE (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 05147838) Registered office: Sky View, Argosy Road, East Midlands Airport, Castle Donington, Derby, DE74 2SA Principal trading address: Unit 8 The Old Sawmills, Colaton Raleigh, Simouth, Devon, EX10 0HP Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that General Meetings of the members and creditors of the company will be held at Sky View, Argosy Road, East Midlands Airport, Castle Donington, Derby, DE74 2SA on 27 May 2015 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them and to receive the report of the Joint Liquidators showing how the winding-up of the company has been conducted and its property disposed of and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators. Any member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. Proxies to be used at the meeting should be lodged with the Joint Liquidator no later than 12 noon on the day before the meeting together with a proof of debt if not already provided. Date of Appointment: 18 November 2010 Office Holder details: Nicholas John Edwards, (IP No. 9005) of PKF Cooper Parry Group Limited,Sky View, Argosy Road, East Midlands Airport, Castle Donington, Derby, DE74 2SA and David Kirk, (IP No. 8830) of PKF Cooper Parry Group Limited,Sky View, Argosy Road, East Midlands Airport, Castle Donington, Derby, DE74 2SA. Further details contact: Joseph Wright, Email: Josephw@pkfcooperparry.com, Tel: 01332 411163. Nicholas John Edwards and David Kirk, Joint Liquidators 27 February 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Burton
8 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
8 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Simon Santucci
8 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robin Santucci
8 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

SUPREME VERANDAHS LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

5 BARNFIELD CRESCENT
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1QT
Changed 17 Jul 2014

NO 1 THE GREEN
LITTLEHAM EXMOUTH
DEVON
EX8 2QN
Changed 2 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 31 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 26 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 4 Sep 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 11 Apr 2007 13
31 Mar 2005 22 Mar 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years