SURE IT RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Address

SURE IT RECRUITMENT LIMITED
150 HIGH STREET
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 1XE
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04581375
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6,000.00 on 17 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £127,609 £69,061 £98,679
Debtors: £110,646 £226,300 £269,627
Creditors due within one year: £67,239 £152,269 £203,711
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £171,016 £143,092 £164,595
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £178,492 £154,377 £166,447
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Crockett
15 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

SURE RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2015
ATD SURE RECRUITMENT LTD
Changed 18 Feb 2008
ATD RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

8-11 WILLOW WALK
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR6 7AA
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Oct 2013

3RD FLOOR CHELSEA HOUSE
26 MARKET SQUARE
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1NA
Changed 18 Nov 2010

1-4 ARCHERS COURT
MASONS HILL
BROMLEY
KENT BR2 9JG
Changed 20 Feb 2008

BAYHEATH HOUSE
4 FAIRWAY
PETTS WOOD
KENT BR5 1EG
Changed 27 Jan 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £8,616.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 6 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 31 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 15 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 17 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years