SURREY DEVELOPMENT CONTRACTS LIMITED

Address

SURREY DEVELOPMENT CONTRACTS LIMITED
34 CROYDON ROAD
CATERHAM
ENGLAND
CR3 6QB
(225 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03997581
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 30 May 2015
Cash at bank: £18,492 £20,158 £20,158
Debtors: £10,941 £19,570 £19,570
Creditors due within one year: £22,388 £28,374 £28,374
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,405 £11,854 £11,854
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sylvia Oxlade
19 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Oxlade
19 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SURREY LANDSCAPES LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

AIRPORT HOUSE (SUITE 9) PURLEY WAY
CROYDON
CR0 0XZ
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jun 2018

153 STAFFORD ROAD
WALLINGTON
SURREY
SM6 9BN
Changed 16 Oct 2017

153 STAFFORD ROAD
WALLINGTON
SURREY
SM6 9BS
Changed 30 May 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 28 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 10 Nov 2016 6
31 May 2015 4 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 17 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 15 Oct 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years