SUSSEX ARMOURY LIMITED

Address

SUSSEX ARMOURY LIMITED
74 BRODRICK ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN22 9NS
(156 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01730582
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1983 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Nov 2018
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
26 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £63,750 £166 £170
Debtors: £7,261
Creditors due within one year: £31,510
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £64,621 -£44,349 -£31,340
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £269,757 £254,873 £267,882
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Barton
31 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2003
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 31 Jul 1995
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 17 Oct 1994
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Feb 1994
LLOYDS BANK PLC
COUNTER INDEMNITY - Satisfied on 28 Sep 1984

Previous Company Names

G M BARTON LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2010
BATTLE ORDERS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

71A EASTBOURNE ROAD
LOWER WILLINGDON
EASTBOURNE
BN20 9NR
Changed 23 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 26 Apr 2018 9
31 Jul 2016 30 Jun 2017 11
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2015 12
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years