SUSTAINABLE AGROENERGY P.L.C.

Liquidation (when checked on 13 Jul 2018)

Address

SUSTAINABLE AGROENERGY P.L.C.
CVR GLOBAL LLP NEW FETTER PLACE WEST
55 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AA
(246 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Grow cereals & other crops

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 13 Jul 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 13 Jul 2018)
Company Registration No.:
06860548
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 21 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
6 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2011
Filed on:
21 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brighton Secretary Limited
12 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Gregg Fryett
26 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gary West
11 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARBON CREDITED FARMING PLC
Changed 8 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

RUSSELL SQUARE HOUSE 10-12 RUSSELL SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 5LF
Changed 30 Sep 2015

85 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4N 7BL
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Mar 2012

23 AUSTIN FRIARS
LONDON
EC2N 2QP
Changed 14 Feb 2012

26 YORK STREET
LONDON
W1U 6PZ
Changed 4 Jun 2010

19 BISHOPS PLACE
PAIGNTON
DEVON
TQ3 3DZ
Changed 21 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/05/2009 FROM
THE MIDSTALL, RANDOLPHS FARM BEDLAM STREET
HURSTPIERPOINT
HASSOCKS
WEST SUSSEX
BN6 9EL
Changed 12 May 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2011 (this information was checked on 13 Jul 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 6 Oct 2011 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years