Address

SVG CAPITAL PLC
BOW BELLS HOUSE
1 BREAD STREET
LONDON
EC4M 9HH
(61 companies also use this postcode)

web:

Activities of investment trusts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03066856
Incorporation Date: 12 Jun 1995
19 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £264,139,834.00
on 10 Jun 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 Mar 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
12 Jun 2013
Filed on:
30 Aug 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents287 available

Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Ballard
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Duckett
24 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lynn Fordham
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Caroline Goodall
4 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Robins
12 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Andrew Sykes
5 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCHRODER VENTURES INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
Changed 7 May 2004
CHAMWELL SERVICES PLC
Changed 20 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

61 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4AE
Changed 2 Sep 2013
31 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7QA
Changed 10 Feb 2010
33 GUTTER LANE
LONDON
EC2V 8AS
Changed 10 Dec 1998
SENATOR HOUSE
85 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4EJ
Changed 8 Aug 1997
35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 22 Feb 1996
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 21 Feb 1996

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.svgcapital.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jan 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 22 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 8 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 7 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 23 Mar 2010 3
31 Dec 2008 9 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 24 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 8 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 17 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 3 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 8 May 2004 5
31 Dec 2002 1 May 2003 5
30 Jun 2002 2 Dec 2002 6
30 Jun 2001 10 Dec 2001 6
30 Jun 2000 27 Dec 2000 6
30 Jun 1999 14 Feb 2000 8
30 Jun 1998 4 Dec 1998 6
30 Jun 1997 5 Dec 1997 6
23 May 1996 12 Nov 1996 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
287 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code