SW GOLF LIMITED

Address

SW GOLF LIMITED
EUROPA BOULEVARD GEMINI BUSINESS PARK
WESTBROOK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA5 7YW
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04168205
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
25 Jan
Capital:
£2,715.00 on 6 Apr 2017
For period ending:
22 Jan 2017
Filed on:
15 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

18 Oct 2018

SW GOLF LIMITED (Company Number 04168205) Nature of Business: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores Registered office: Europa Boulevard, Gemini Business Park, Westbrook, Warrington, Cheshire, WA5 7YW Principal trading address: Unit 3 Princess Alice Drive, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, TW14 0XQ Date of Appointment: 12 October 2018 Names and Address of Administrators: Daniel James Mark Smith (IP No. 012792) and Daniel Francis Butters (IP No. 009242) both of Deloitte LLP, PO Box 500, 2 Hardman Street, Manchester, M60 2AT Further details contact: The Joint Administrators, Tel: 0121 632 6000 Alternative contact: Aaron Banks Ag ZF71223 In the Business and Property Courts in Manchester No 2926 of 2018

Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Archibald
22 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Alan Fort
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Margaret Greenland
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Trudy Hills
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stuart Owens
7 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Riordan
19 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lorraine Stringer
14 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Kevin Styles
7 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Samantha Tyrer
31 Jul 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Tony Walsh
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Williams
22 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2017
WTS BIDCO LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

INTERNET GOLF HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2001
TREEMILE LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

1 ASCENT PARK
EDINBURGH WAY
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2HW
Changed 16 Apr 2010

UNIT 8 FLITCH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CHELMSFORD ROAD
GREAT DUNMOW
ESSEX CM6 1XJ
Changed 29 Apr 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 5 Apr 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
25 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
22 Jan 2017 15 Jun 2017 5
24 Jan 2016 6 Jun 2016 5
25 Jan 2015 7 Jun 2015 5
27 Jul 2014 18 May 2015 10
27 Jan 2013 23 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 22 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years