SWABHI CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

SWABHI CONSULTING LIMITED
81 ST. CHRISTOPHER CLOSE
WEST BROMWICH
ENGLAND
B70 6TY
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06764108
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
16 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £4,789 £8,121 £10,356
Debtors: £2,719 £1,069
Creditors due within one year: £7,067 £7,731
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £441 £390 £11,425
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,442
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,637 £503 £151
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,637 £503 £151
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abhimanya Komsani
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Swapna Komsani
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SWABHI PHYSIOTHERAPY CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

12 FARMOOR WAY
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV10 8UY
Changed 5 Dec 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/12/2008 FROM
4 DUNOON DRIVE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 6BS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 16 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 10 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 13 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 1 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years