Address

SWAN BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LTD
398 MICKLEFIELD ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 7HZ

phone: 0845 838 1236
web:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04601661
Incorporation Date: 26 Nov 2002
11 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Nov
Capital: £100.00
on 30 Dec 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
30 Aug 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
26 Nov 2013
Filed on:
30 Dec 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Financial Information

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £22,758 £31,625
Debtors: £21,689 £6,903
Creditors due within one year: £23,109 £24,674
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,338 £13,854
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,711 £14,352
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents34 available

Directors and Secretaries

Zoe Ebrey
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Bryan Ebrey
28 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAGE BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LTD
Changed 18 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

OAKRIDGE HOUSE, WELLINGTON ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKS
HP12 3PR
Changed 16 Sep 2005

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.swanbusinessconsultants.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.swanbusinessconsultants.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.swanbusinessconsultants.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.swanbusinessconsultants.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.swanbusinessconsultants.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.swanbusinessconsultants.computer Register
www.swanbusinessconsultants.technology Register at GoDaddy for £15.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Aug 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jul 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 31 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 17 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 26 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 26 Aug 2009 9
30 Nov 2007 29 Oct 2008 11
30 Nov 2006 13 Mar 2007 4
30 Nov 2005 7 Feb 2006 3
30 Nov 2004 7 Feb 2005 3
30 Nov 2003 28 Feb 2004 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code