SWANTON CARE & COMMUNITY (ANDREW FREDERICK CARE HOMES) LIMITED



Last updated 13 July 2019
Legal registered address
SWANTON CARE & COMMUNITY LIMITED NUMBER THREE, SISKIN DRIVE MIDDLEMARCH BUSINESS PARK COVENTRY ENGLAND CV3 4FJ

Company number
03576776
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2019

Next statement due by 22 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANDREW FREDERICK CARE HOMES LIMITED31 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/06/1911 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 035767760027

View Document

14/05/1914 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 035767760025

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 035767760026

View Document

22/01/1922 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW DALTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company