SWANTON CARE & COMMUNITY (AUTISM NORTH) LIMITED



Last updated 29 August 2019
Legal registered address
SWANTON CARE & COMMUNITY LIMITED NUMBER THREE, SISKIN DRIVE MIDDLEMARCH BUSINESS PARK COVENTRY ENGLAND CV3 4FJ

Company number
04536431
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2019

Next statement due by 25 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLENPATH HOLDINGS LIMITED16 January 2003
AUTISM NORTH LTD31 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/1914 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 045364310005

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 045364310006

View Document

23/01/1923 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW DALTON

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

25/10/1825 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company