SWANTON CARE & COMMUNITY (MAESTEILO CARE HOMES) LIMITED



Last updated 11 June 2020
Legal registered address
SWANTON CARE & COMMUNITY LIMITED NUMBER THREE, SISKIN DRIVE MIDDLEMARCH BUSINESS PARK COVENTRY ENGLAND ENGLAND CV3 4FJ

Company number
03943086
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2020

Next statement due by 28 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAESTEILO CARE HOMES LIMITED31 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/2016 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 039430860009

View Document

14/05/1914 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 039430860007

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 039430860008

View Document

28/03/1928 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company