SWD DIGITAL LIMITED

Address

SWD DIGITAL LIMITED
THE MILL
LODGE LANE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
ENGLAND
DE1 3HB
Phone: 01332 208 069
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06881605
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 8 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
2 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,218 £14,992 £6,610
Debtors: £20,615 £20,918 £26,304
Creditors due within one year: £38,895 £59,660 £56,513
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,562 -£5,550 -£5,649
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,088 £445 £326
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillip Scott
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Natasha Scott
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STYLISTIC WEB DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2012

Previous Addresses

9 CHESTER SQUARE MEWS
LONDON
LONDON
SW1W 9DS
Changed 18 Nov 2015

THE MILL LODGE LANE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 3HB
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Aug 2013

DENBY HOUSE TAYLOR LANE
LOSCOE
HEANOR
DERBYSHIRE
DE75 7TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Nov 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 2 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 26 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 11 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years