SWEET P DAYCARE LIMITED

Address

SWEET P DAYCARE LIMITED
64 - 66
CAERPHILLY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 4AF
Phone: 02920 613 991
Phone: 02920 619 519
Web:
Classification:

Child day-care activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08455987
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Apr 2018
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
21 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £110,660 £1,000
Debtors: £9,300
Creditors due within one year: £83,624
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £36,336 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £68,404 £1,000
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Spragg
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Adrian Spragg
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Dennis Spragg
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gwenda Spragg
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SWEET PEAR DAYCARE LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2014
SWEET PEA DAY CARE LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 21 Jan 2018 8
31 May 2016 10 Oct 2016 5
31 May 2015 20 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 20 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 5 Jan 2015 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years