SWIM WALES

Address

SWIM WALES
WALES NATIONAL POOL SWANSEA
SKETTY LANE
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA2 8QG
Phone: 01792 513 636
Web:
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04692354
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allen Bewley
13 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Chmielewski
3 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Suzanne Cole
11 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Roger Eady
18 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Fergus Feeney
11 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert James
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Alan Jenkins
3 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ian Jones
11 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Andrew Knight
11 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Clive Mathias
13 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Helen Northmore
11 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Stuart Peggie
11 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Vivian Perry
21 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Julian Price
11 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Carole Raymond
20 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Branwen Rowe
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicola Rylett
11 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

WELSH AMATEUR SWIMMING ASSOCIATION
Changed 30 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

WALES NATIONAL POOL SWANSEA
SKETTY LANE
SWANSEA
SA2 8QG
Changed 14 Apr 2010

1ST FLOOR
14/18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 12 May 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 23 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 15 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years