SYCP LIMITED



Last updated 11 March 2018
Legal registered address
UNIT 11 DALE STREET MILLS DALE STREET LONGWOOD HUDDERSFIELD UNITED KINGDOM HD3 4TG

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2012
Cash in bank
£62.32k
Current assets
£1.29m
Fixed assets
£281.33k
Current creditors
£1.35m
Shareholders funds
£108.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05226166
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTH YORKSHIRE CONSTRUCTION PRODUCTS LIMITED22 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/185 March 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

05/12/175 December 2017NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

06/04/176 April 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/02/2017

View Document

14/04/1614 April 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/02/2016

View Document

14/04/1614 April 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/02/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company