SYDNEY PLACE FREEHOLD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

SYDNEY PLACE FREEHOLD MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SUFFOLK HOUSE
GEORGE STREET
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 0YN
(426 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03596984
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Wilk
26 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
James Wilk
26 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

101 SYDNEY PLACE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

101 SYDNEY PLACE
BATH
BATH & NORTH EAST SOMERSET
BA2 6NE
Changed 6 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 31 Aug 2017 1
31 Jul 2016 10 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 18 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 26 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 25 Mar 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years