SYMINGTONS PR & MARKETING LIMITED

Address

SYMINGTONS PR & MARKETING LIMITED
146 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0AW
(807 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04687485
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Mar 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
13 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heidi Symington
10 May 2018 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Rachel Symington
11 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Hugh Symington
11 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILCHAP 293 LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

HILL FARM STATION ROAD
LITTLE MASSINGHAM
KINGSLYNN
NORFOLK
PE32 2JS
Changed 11 Nov 2014

GATEHOUSE
SHOULDHAM THORPE
KINGS LYNN
NORFOLK PE33 0DR
Changed 16 Feb 2005

PO BOX 16
NEW OXFORD HOUSE
TOWN HALL SQUARE GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN31 1HE
Changed 22 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 13 Sep 2018 6
31 Mar 2017 19 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code