SYMMONS MADGE ASSOCIATES LLP

Dissolved on 8 Jun 2010

Address

SYMMONS MADGE ASSOCIATES LLP
2 VALE FORGE
NORTH ROAD
COWBRIDGE
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF71 7DF

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC300010
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2001
Dissolution Date:
8 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
24 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2007
Filed on:
8 May 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jul 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Previous Company Names

BRYAN MADGE ASSOCIATES LLP
Changed 9 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

MEADS SALMONSWOOD
GRAIG PENLLYN
COWBRIDGE
VALE OF GLAMORGAN CF71 7SB
Changed 10 Jan 2003

P O BOX 12
MEADS SALMONSWOOD
CRAIG PENLLYN COWBRIDGE
VALE OF GLAMORGAN CF71 7XJ
Changed 8 May 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £2,726.72

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 24 Oct 2008 6
30 Apr 2007 1 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 3 Feb 2007 10
30 Apr 2005 8 Mar 2006 11
30 Apr 2004 22 Jul 2004 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years