SYMON SENTAIN ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

SYMON SENTAIN ASSOCIATES LIMITED
9 LYNDHURST GARDENS
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 9YB
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04441874
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
1 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £3,590
Debtors: £6,106
Creditors due within one year: £8,291
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £542 £2,672 £1,405
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £542 £2,672 £1,405
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Valerie Sentain
15 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Symon Sentain
15 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLUEROSE CORPORATIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

229 WEST ROW DRIVE
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 9BS
Changed 25 Apr 2003

3 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
LANCING BUSINESS PARK
LANCING
WEST SUSSEX BN15 8UF
Changed 11 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 1 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 25 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years