SYNCHRONICA AMERICA LIMITED

Address

SYNCHRONICA AMERICA LIMITED
76 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4NH
(156 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05077532
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Dunford
7 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Francis
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MYRIAD GROUP AG
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2012
NOKIA CORPORATION
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

DAT AMERICA LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2006
FINBLUE LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

RIVERSIDE COURT BOLLIN WALK
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1DL
Changed 4 Jun 2014

THE TOWER S TOWERS BUSINESS PARK
WILMSLOW ROAD DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 2SL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Aug 2013

MOUNT PLEASANT HOUSE
LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1NY
Changed 12 Jun 2012

SYNCHRONICA HOUSE
BODIAM BUSINESS PARK
JUNCTION ROAD, BODIAM
EAST SUSSEX TN32 5UP
Changed 18 Jan 2007

DAT HOUSE BODIAM BUSINESS PARK
JUNCTION ROAD
BODIAM
EAST SUSSEX TN32 5UP
Changed 24 Jul 2006

DAT HOUSE BODIAM BUSINESS PARK
JUNCTION ROAD
BODIAM
EAST SUSSEX TN32 5UP
Changed 7 Oct 2005

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
INVISION HOUSE
WILBURY WAY, HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE SG4 0XE
Changed 4 May 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 1 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 15 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2012 18
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years