SYNERGIE FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD

Address

SYNERGIE FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD
26 QUEEN SQUARE
BATH
BA1 2HX
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04936420
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 3 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £26,103 £10,218 £16,188
Debtors: £71,426 £57,325 £67,325
Creditors due within one year: £88,246 £61,001 £78,985
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,283 £6,542 £4,528
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,293 £12,804 £12,355
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

16 Mar 2018

SYNERGIE FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD (Company Number 04936420) Trading Name: Future Financial Registered office: 26 Queen Square, Bath, BA1 2HX Principal trading address: 26 Queen Square, Bath, BA1 2HX At a General Meeting of the Members of the above named Company, duly convened and held at 26 Queen Square, Bath, BA1 2HX on 5 March 2018 the following Resolutions were duly passed, number 1 as a Special Resolution and number 2 as an Ordinary Resolution 1. That it has been proved to the satisfaction of this Meeting that the company cannot, by reason of its liabilities, continue its business, and that it is advisable to wind-up the same, and accordingly that the Company be wound up voluntarily, and that: 2. Chris Parkman (IP Number 9588) & Lisa Alford (IP Number 9723) of Purnells, 5a Kernick Industrial Estate, Penryn, Near Falmouth, Cornwall, TR10 9EP, be and are hereby nominated Joint Liquidators for the purpose of the winding up. Queries may be sent to: chris@purnells.co.uk or lisa@purnells.co.uk Keith Tadhunter Director

16 Mar 2018

Name of Company: SYNERGIE FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD Company Number: 04936420 Trading Name: Future Financial Registered office: 26 Queen Square, Bath, BA1 2HX Principal trading address: 26 Queen Square, Bath, BA1 2HX Nature of Business: Financial Planning Type of Liquidation: Creditors Liquidator's name and address: Chris Parkman & Lisa Alford Purnells, 5a Kernick Industrial Estate, Penryn, Near Falmouth, Cornwall, TR10 9EP Office Holder Numbers: 9588 and 9723. Date of Appointment: 5 March 2018 By whom Appointed: Shareholders and Creditors For further details contact: lisa@purnells.co.uk DEEMED CONSENT (CVL)

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Tadhunter
7 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SYNERGIE ESTATE PLANNING LTD
Changed 26 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

SYNERGIE HOUSE
NEWBURY
GILLINGHAM
SP8 4QJ
Changed 16 Feb 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years