T & S BUILDING, PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.

Company number 04545129



Last updated 1 July 2010
Registered office address
STELLA MARIS COTTON LANE COTTON STAFFORDSHIRE ST10 3DN
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2007

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T & S PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED26 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/01/1012 January 2010STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVEDView PDF
29/09/0929 September 2009FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
21/03/0921 March 2009COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company