TALBOT TRUCK & TRAILER LIMITED

Address

TALBOT TRUCK & TRAILER LIMITED
1 SEAMLESS DRIVE
WOLVERHAMPTON
UNITED KINGDOM
WV11 3QN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04772190
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £4,195 £10,000 £8,315
Creditors due within one year: £22,158 £15,848 £3,689
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,037 -£5,848 £4,626
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £200,360 £179,480 £84,915
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£10,019 £160 £26,978
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,019 £160 £26,978
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Talbot
4 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Talbot
20 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2004

Previous Company Names

TALBOT TRUCK & TRAILER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

1 SEAMLESS DRIVE
WOLVERHAMPTONWOLVERHAMPTON
Changed 23 Jun 2015

UNIT 8 BILSTON LANE
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 2LF
Changed 2 Jun 2015

UNIT 8
BILSTON LANE
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS WV13 2LF
Changed 31 Jul 2007

5 LOWERCROFT WAY
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B74 4XF
Changed 14 Jun 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 10 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 9 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 15 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 16 Jan 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years