TAMAR LABELS LIMITED

Address

TAMAR LABELS LIMITED
WOODLANDS GULWORTHY
TAVISTOCK
DEVON
PL19 8JE
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03130053
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 6 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Hann
13 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Elizabeth High
23 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian High
23 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Robert Lee
13 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

DUCHY TIMBER LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2002
HIGHPRINT LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

TAVISTOCK SAW MILLS
GULWORTHY
TAVISTOCK
DEVON PL19 8JE
Changed 15 Dec 1996

17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 1AA
Changed 24 Nov 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 9 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years