TAMARIS (ENGLAND) LIMITED

Address

TAMARIS (ENGLAND) LIMITED
NORCLIFFE HOUSE
STATION ROAD
WILMSLOW
SK9 1BU
(242 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03445908
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Calveley
24 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Dominic Kay
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Abigail Mattison
16 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Maureen Royston
13 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Smith
4 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Benjamin Taberner
26 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CARLTON HEALTHCARE PROPERTIES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 30 Jan 1998

Previous Company Names

CONTINENTAL 93 LIMITED
Changed 21 May 1998
RINGDANE LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 1998
CONTINENTAL SHELF 93 LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

EMERSON COURT
ALDERLEY ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1NX
Changed 21 Feb 2014

18 SAINT CUTHBERTS WAY
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM DL1 1GB
Changed 2 Oct 2002

DORMY HOUSE
RIDGEMOUNT ROAD
SUNNINGDALE
BERKSHIRE SL5 9RL
Changed 19 Nov 2001

63 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4N 4ST
Changed 4 Dec 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years