DORRINGTON PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED

Address

DORRINGTON PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED
16 HANS ROAD
LONDON
SW3 1RT
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01065036
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 1972 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000,200.00 on 29 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Gorvy
7 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Manfred Gorvy
before 31 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Hanover Management Services Limited
before 31 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Leibowitz
27 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Trevor Moross
26 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TAMOA LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2019

Previous Addresses

16 HANS ROAD
LONDON
SW3 1RS
Changed 8 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 7 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 6 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 28 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years