TARGET SERVICING LIMITED

Address

TARGET SERVICING LIMITED
TARGET HOUSE
COWBRIDGE ROAD EAST
CARDIFF
CF11 9AU
Web:
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05618062
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,000,000.00 on 5 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Alley
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Terence Baxter
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dafydd Bebb
5 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Byrne
10 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Susan Colquhoun
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Haggerty
21 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Larkin
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Snow
10 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROBIN HOLDING SARL
SECOND RANKING DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

TARGET LOAN SERVICING LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O TARGET GROUP LTD, TARGET
HOUSE, COWBRIDGE ROAD EAST
CARDIFF
CF11 9AU
Changed 19 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 5 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 2 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 21 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years