TARGET WORLDWIDE EXPRESS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

TARGET WORLDWIDE EXPRESS LIMITED
2 CITY PLACE
BEEHIVE RING ROAD
GATWICK AIRPORT
WEST SUSSEX
RH6 0HA
Classification:

Unlicensed carrier

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03518149
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
1 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daragh Fagan
23 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stuart Ingall-tombs
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alexandra Laan
6 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE CORPORATE FINANCE BANK SAS, LONDON BRANCH
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

COBCO (233) LIMITED
Changed 11 May 1998

Previous Addresses

COVENTRY AIRPARK SISKIN PARKWAY WEST
BAGINTON
COVENTRY
CV3 4PA
ENGLAND
Changed 20 May 2013

RIVERBANK THE MEADOWS BUSINESS PARK
BLACKWATER
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU17 9AB
Changed 31 Mar 2011

TARGET EXPRESS HOUSE
WOODLANDS PARK ASHTON ROAD
NEWTON LE WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 0HF
Changed 14 Apr 2008

RECTORY LANE
WINWICK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA2 8TD
Changed 15 Jun 2005

SHIP CANAL HOUSE
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WB
Changed 2 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.targetworldwideexpress.co.uk
www.targetworldwideexpress.com
www.targetworldwide.express
www.targetworldwideexpress.org
www.targetworldwideexpress.net
www.targetworldwideex.press
www.targetworldwideexpress.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 15 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 4 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 21 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 13 Sep 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years