TASKERS PLC

Address

UNIT G1 & G3 LIVER INDUSTRIAL ES
LONG LANE, WALTON
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L9 7ES

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 01267980
Incorporation Date: 9 Jul 1976
37 Years old
Financial Year End: 29-02
Capital: £50,000.00
on 8 Oct 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
17 Jul 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
28 Sep 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents135 available

Directors and Secretaries

Paul Schwartz
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present (6 Years) Director
9 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present (10 Years) Company Secretary
Karen Tasker
4 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present (10 Years) Director
John Tasker
before 28 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present (22 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2007
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 1997
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 1993

Previous Company Names

TASKERS DIY PLC
Changed 26 Mar 2007
J.P. TASKER LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 1994

Previous Addresses

30A FARADAY ROAD
WAVERTREE TECHNOLOGY PARK
LIVERPOOL
L13 1EH
Changed 29 Oct 1999
58-60 WAVERTREE RD
LIVERPOOL
L7 1PH
Changed 1 Jun 1996

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Aug 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Aug 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 17 Jul 2013 5
29 Feb 2012 14 Aug 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 30 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 10 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 28 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 2 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 27 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 2 Aug 2005 8
31 Dec 2003 4 Aug 2004 8
31 Dec 2002 23 Jul 2003 7
31 Dec 2001 22 Jul 2002 7
31 Dec 2000 26 Sep 2001 9
31 Dec 1999 28 Nov 2000 11
31 Dec 1998 29 Oct 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 14 Oct 1998 10
31 Dec 1996 4 Sep 1997 9
31 Dec 1995 6 Sep 1996 9
31 Dec 1994 27 Jun 1995 6
31 Dec 1993 28 Sep 1994 9
31 Dec 1992 1 Jul 1993 7
31 Dec 1991 12 Oct 1992 10
31 Dec 1990 3 Oct 1991 10
31 Dec 1989 19 Dec 1990 12
31 Dec 1988 26 Jan 1990 13
31 Dec 1987 11 Jul 1989 19
31 Dec 1986 3 Nov 1988 23
31 Dec 1985 20 Oct 1987 22
31 Dec 1984 12 Sep 1986 21

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code