TATTON ENGINEERING LTD

Address

TATTON ENGINEERING LTD
JACKSON STEPHEN LLP YEW TREE WAY
GOLBORNE
WARRINGTON
WA3 3JD
(209 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04751592
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2015
Filed on:
28 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Rushbrooke
3 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TURBINE SPARES AND POWER PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2012
POWER SPARES LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

HALTON VIEW VILLAS
3-5 WILSON PATTEN STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1PG
Changed 28 May 2015

BYROM HOUSE, 4TH FLOOR, QUAY
STREET, MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 3HQ
Changed 25 Jan 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
31 May 2011 15 Aug 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years