TAWAF WATCHES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

TAWAF WATCHES LTD
Po Box 485
Grays
Essex
RM17 9HY
Fax: 01375 484 800
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06552177
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Oct 2015
Registered Address:
43 GREENACRES
HENDON LANE
LONDON
N3 3SF
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £732 £8,500 £2,329
Debtors: £2,313
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,732 £19,500 £29,652
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,732 £19,500 £29,752
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,732 £19,500 £29,752
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Seymour
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Seymour
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEYMOURS OF ENGLAND LTD
Changed 27 Oct 2015
SEYMOUR'S OF NORFOLK LTD
Changed 4 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

43 GREENACRES HENDON LANE
LONDON
N3 3SF
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Apr 2015

50 FULMER ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S11 8UF
Changed 2 Apr 2015

PO BOX PO BOX 485
PO BOX 485 PO BOX 485
GRAYS
ESSEX
RM17 9HY
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Aug 2013

6A BUNNS BANK
OLD BUCKENHAM
ATTLEBOROUGH
NORFOLK
NR17 1QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jun 2013

MAGNET ROAD EUROPA PARK, LONDON ROAD
GRAYS
ESSEX
RM20 4DN
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Feb 2013

6A BUNNS BANK
OLD BUCKENHAM
ATTLEBOROUGH
NORFOLK
NR17 1QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jan 2013

41 NEWMARKET STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR2 2DW
Changed 10 Apr 2011

39 BAKERS RD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR3 3AZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 27 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 1 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 18 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 11 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 18 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years