TAYLOR TRADING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

TAYLOR TRADING SYSTEMS LIMITED
23 3RD FLOOR
PILKINGTON AVENUE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1LA
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06794335
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £51,719 £24,137 £10,887
Debtors: £1,988 £3,208 £1,544
Creditors due within one year: £26,897 £20,560 £5,878
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £45,560 £21,785 £10,553
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £38,879 £21,631 £23,111
Total Assets less Liabilities: £9,279 £1,311 -£11,469
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,279 £1,311 -£11,469
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jill Ebbon
10 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Jones
10 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TAYLOR LIGHTING LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

71 WATTS ROAD
STUDLEY
WARWICKSHIRE
B80 7PU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Sep 2011

2 MADDOCKS HILL
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1LZ
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 10 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2015 21 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 26 Mar 2015 8
31 Jan 2013 23 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 16 Jul 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years