TCI ADVISORY SERVICES LLP

Address

TCI ADVISORY SERVICES LLP
7 CLIFFORD STREET
LONDON
W1S 2FT
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC304797
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
4 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 189 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edgar Allen
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) LLP Member
Jonathan Amouyal
26 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
26 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Ave Capital Limited
28 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Alexander Baring
18 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Alexander Baring
18 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Sourav Choudhary
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Ciff (Uk) Trading Limited
8 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Mark Derbyshire
25 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) LLP Member
Martin Frass-ehrfeld
17 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) LLP Member
Philip Green
3 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) LLP Member
Hail Limited
28 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
James Hawks
18 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Christopher Hohn
5 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Richard Kelly
17 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) LLP Member
Matthew King
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) LLP Member
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) LLP Member
Angus Milne
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) LLP Member
Dennis Nadarajah
15 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Joseph O'flynn
17 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Samuel Sibony
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Tci Fund Holdings Limited
29 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
29 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Tci Fund Management (Uk) A1jcrniwlimited
5 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Tci Investments Llp
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) LLP Member
Christopher Townend
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Member
Oscar Veldhuijzen
7 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Member
Benjamin Walker
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member
Benjamin Walker
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Designated Member
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

THE CHILDREN'S INVESTMENT FUND MANAGEMENT (UK) LLP
Changed 29 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

HEATHCOAT HOUSE
20 SAVILE ROW
LONDON
W15 3PR
Changed 11 Dec 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 4 Dec 2017 10
29 Feb 2016 8 Dec 2016 10
28 Feb 2015 7 Sep 2015 7
28 Feb 2014 2 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 28 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
189 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years