TCP ATLANTIC SQUARE LIMITED

Address

TCP ATLANTIC SQUARE LIMITED
FOURTH FLOOR SOUTH
35 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LR
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04333038
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,176,001.00 on 9 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Brand
6 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Dippie
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Reginald Harvey
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Taylor Clark Limited
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TAYLOR CLARK LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2008
TAYLOR CLARK LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

CDL (ATLANTIC SQUARE) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2012
WBD (ATLANTIC SQUARE) LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2008
EVER 1672 LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

BARRATT HOUSE CARTWRIGHT WAY
FOREST BUSINESS PARK BARDON HILL
COALVILLE
LEICS
LE67 1UF

WILSON BOWDEN HOUSE
LEICESTER ROAD
IBSTOCK
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 6WB

35 FOURTH FLOOR SOUTH PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LR
Changed 20 Sep 2012

ONE LONDON WALL LONDON
EC2Y 5AB
Changed 8 Jun 2012

1 ROYAL STANDARD PLACE
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 6FZ
Changed 19 Feb 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Jul 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 11 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 14 Sep 2011 3
30 Jun 2010 2 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years