TCR IRRIGATION LTD

Address

TCR IRRIGATION LTD
BANK CHAMBERS, 3 CHURCHYARDSIDE
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE
CW5 5DE
(154 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of water projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05148301
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
10 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £201 £156
Debtors: £18,226 £39,976 £67,928
Creditors due within one year: £96,977 £87,586 £71,734
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,452 -£14,491 £38,823
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,416 £47,877
Total Assets less Liabilities: £9,459 £95 £15,967
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,459 £95 £15,967
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Hooper
8 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

TCR INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2016
TCR IRRIGATION LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

BANK CHAMBERS
3 CHURCH YARD SIDE
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE CW5 5DE
Changed 13 Sep 2005

WOOD VILLA
WILLINGTON
CHESHIRE
CW6 0NB
Changed 29 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 10 Jan 2017 3
31 Oct 2015 12 Jan 2016 3
31 Oct 2014 16 Feb 2015 4
31 Oct 2013 28 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 15 Jan 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years