TCS NEXUS LIMITED



Last updated 7 August 2020
Legal registered address
11 THE CONVENT RISING LANE BADDESLEY CLINTON SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B93 0DJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£317
Current assets
£16.77k
Current creditors
£5.52k
Shareholders funds
£11.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04485617
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2020

Next statement due by 29 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPLESERVE LIMITED7 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2015 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2020 FROM 61A WOOD LANE EARLSWOOD SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS B94 5JH ENGLAND

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS CHRISTINE WEBBER / 25/02/2020

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR TERENCE JOHN WEBBER / 25/02/2020

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR TERENCE JOHN WEBBER / 25/02/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company