INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES LIMITED

Address

INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES LIMITED
EXCHANGE COURT
DUNCOMBE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4AX
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02101863
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1987 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£288,116,518.00 on 2 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 246 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Bicknell
2 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Curle
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Dixon
31 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Eaton
18 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Malcolm Eylott
26 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Hemson
22 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Macinnis
22 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Masterson
26 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
26 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kerry Peacock
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John See
26 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Francesca Shaw
18 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
26 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Manjit Singh
12 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Brian Smith
27 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Charles Smith
28 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Femi Sobo-allen
7 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David Sutherland
19 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Tracy
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Whitehead
31 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
31 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Wilson
2 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Wilson
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Wilson
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TD DIRECT INVESTING (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2017
TD WATERHOUSE INVESTOR SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2011
GREEN LINE INVESTOR SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 1999
GALL & EKE LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

TRITON COURT
14/18 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1DB
Changed 28 Jan 2004

CHARLOTTE HOUSE
10 CHARLOTTE STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 4FL
Changed 23 Sep 1998

112 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NE
Changed 10 Sep 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 11 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 15 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 28 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 27 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 5 Aug 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
246 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years