TEADS STUDIO LIMITED

Address

TEADS STUDIO LIMITED
STAPLETON HOUSE BLOCK A, 2ND FLOOR
110 CLIFTON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 4HT
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07043743
VAT Number:
GB995 6762 46
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£52.35 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £203,433 £453,458 £207,533
Debtors: £305,321 £298,486 £145,877
Creditors due within one year: £271,615 £173,655 £458,446
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £237,139 £578,289 -£105,036
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £457,616 £131,822
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrei Baragan
19 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ondrej Bartos
28 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Emanuel Gal
15 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jason Goodman
8 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jonathan Lewis
4 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ohs Secretaries Limited
15 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Oliver Shapleski
19 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anna Tracey
18 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Emma Wilson
6 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRAINIENT LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

IHORIZEN STAPLETON HOUSAE, BLOCK A, 2ND FLOOR
110 CLIFTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4HT
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Nov 2016

3RD AND 4TH FLOOR 70 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1EU
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Oct 2016

5 YOUNG STREET 2ND FLOOR
LONDON
W8 5EH
Changed 25 Oct 2016

4TH FLOOR MEDIUS HOUSE 63-69 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1DG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Oct 2015

C/O ARTS ALLIANCE
5 YOUNG STREET
LONDON
W8 5EH
Changed 2 Oct 2015

9TH FLOOR
107 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6DN
Changed 1 Nov 2013

TOWER 42 LEVEL 35 25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
Changed 10 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 9 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years