TECDESK (UK) LTD



Last updated 28 June 2020
Legal registered address
SANTOK HOUSE UNIT L, BRAINTREE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BRAINTREE ROAD SOUTH RUISLIP MIDDLESEX UNITED KINGDOM HA4 0EJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£29
Current assets
£16.47k
Fixed assets
£77
Current creditors
£36.76k
Shareholders funds
£-20.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04800288
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2020

Next statement due by 8 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANTOK FILM PRODUCTION LIMITED9 March 2006
MISS GROOVY UK LIMITED14 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2025 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

31/10/1931 October 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR VIMAL VRAJLAL PAU

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY VINESH SHAH

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2019 TO 31/12/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company