TECHDRILL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

TECHDRILL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
252 UNION STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1TN
(350 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC163377
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 10 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
3 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Oct 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Miguel Daget
3 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
3 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Raul Daget
28 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
28 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Patrick Daget
28 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Patrick Daget
28 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Maria Daget
15 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
15 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Maria Daget
15 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
John Dewhurst
3 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jean Dufau-casanabe-miramon
16 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Ellis
28 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Grant Smith Law Practice Limited
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Jonville
16 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Pierrre Orieux
5 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Sheila Ritchie
3 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 1997

Previous Company Names

TECHDRILL NORTH SEA LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

7 WAVERLEY PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB1 1XH
Changed 24 Apr 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 3 Oct 2018 10
31 Dec 2016 12 Dec 2017 12
31 Dec 2015 13 Feb 2017 14
31 Dec 2014 7 Jan 2016 13
31 Dec 2013 6 Mar 2015 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years