TECHSAS LIMITED

Address

TECHSAS LIMITED
PEOPLEBUILDING 2 PEOPLEBUILDING ESTATE
MAYLANDS AVENUE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4NW
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04008627
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£330.00 on 7 Jun 2018
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
8 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adel Al-saleh
22 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Callaghan
10 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Coll
22 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Meaden
22 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Noble
6 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Pinsent Masons Secretarial Limited
22 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
John Richardson
22 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Schenck
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
John Stier
20 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMWEALTH LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR PEOPLEBUILDING 2, PEOPLEBUILDING ESTATE
MARYLANDS AVENUE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4NW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 May 2014

PEOPLE BUILDING 2 PEOPLE BUILDING ESTATE
MAYLANDS AVENUE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4NW
Changed 24 Apr 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2008 FROM
4TH FLOOR EXCHANGE HOUSE
494 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 2EA
Changed 31 Jul 2008

MORRIS OWEN HOUSE
43-45 DEVIZES ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN1 4BG
Changed 14 Nov 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 7 Aug 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 8 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 25 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 10 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 18 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 20 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years