TECHSEARCH TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Last updated 23 August 2019
Legal registered address
19-20 THE TRIANGLE NG2 BUSINESS PARK NOTTINGHAM NG2 1AE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£10
View full financial accounts

Company number
03494598
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2020

Next statement due by 31 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHSEARCH LIMITED6 May 2015
PEOPLEPLUS GROUP LIMITED31 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/1921 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

30/01/1830 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/01/1825 January 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL ROBERT WATTS

View Document

25/01/1825 January 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER MARK PULLEN / 24/01/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company