TELECOMS TECHNICAL SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LTD.

Address

TELECOMS TECHNICAL SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LTD.
5 ROYAL EXCHANGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G1 3AH
(354 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC341322
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£103.00 on 9 Aug 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
4 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Debtors: £154,287 £56,792 £56,792
Creditors due within one year: £179,656 £15,718 £15,718
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £93,682 £41,074 £41,074
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £160,898 £43,579 £43,579
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iain Mackinnon
15 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2017

Previous Company Names

DRAGONDEX LTD
Changed 20 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

172 DUKES ROAD
BURNSIDE
GLASGOW
G73 5AF
Changed 14 Nov 2016

RES ASSOCIATES LTD 5 ROYAL EXCHANGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G1 3AH
Changed 4 Mar 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 4 Apr 2018 12
30 Apr 2016 25 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 31 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 27 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years