TCM DESIGN LTD

Address

TCM DESIGN LTD
14 THE MOORLANDS
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR14 4PS
Phone: 01361 2884502
Phone: 07778 913 102
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01715010
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2016
Filed on:
19 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Hudson
30 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Trevor Hudson
before 23 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TELESOUND LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2017

Previous Addresses

C/O CYMA-RESONANCE LTD
PO BOX 306
GREAT MALVERN POST OFFICE ABBEY ROAD
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR14 3HJ
Changed 23 Mar 2015

UNIT AA ACACIA BUILDING (13/2) VANTAGE POINT BUSINESS VILLAGE
MITCHELDEAN
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL17 0DD
UK
Changed 6 Jun 2011

31 HALL GREEN CLOSE
MALVERN LINK
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR14 3QY
Changed 3 Sep 2008

2 THE RIDDINGS
LONGLEY GREEN
SUCKLEY
WORCESTERSHIRE WR6 5EF
Changed 3 Jan 1996

133 HUNTERS CLOSE
DROITWICH
WORCS
Changed 14 Apr 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 2 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 22 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 20 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 21 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years