TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (MIDLANDS AND NORTH WEST) LIMITED

Address

TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (MIDLANDS AND NORTH WEST) LIMITED
MEDIA HOUSE
BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE
RG27 9UP
(324 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02795350
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£138,618,047.70 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 204 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Gale
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gillian James
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Caroline Withers
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2015
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2014
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2014
DEUTSCHE BANK AG,LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2013
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
CONFIRMATION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2011
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2010
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
CONFIRMATION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2010
DEUTSCHE BANK AG LONDON BRANCH (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
A COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

SBC CABLECOMMS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

160 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5QA
Changed 31 Mar 2011

EXPORT HOUSE
CAWSEY WAY
WOKING
SURREY GU21 6QX
Changed 17 Feb 2007

GENESIS BUSINESS PARK
ALBERT DRIVE
WOKING
SURREY GU21 5RW
Changed 9 Jul 2003

GENESIS BUSINESS PARK
ALBERT DRIVE
WOKING
SURREY GU21 5RW
Changed 9 Jul 1996

4TH FLOOR THE QUADRANGLE
IMPERIAL SQUARE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 1YX
Changed 17 May 1996

HOLLYWOOD HOUSE
CHURCH STREET EAST
WOKING
SURREY GU21 1HJ
Changed 13 Oct 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
204 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years