TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
1 SOUTH GYLE CRESCENT LANE
EDINBURGH
EH12 9EG
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC080891
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£480,000.00 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 268 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Dunn
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mine Hifzi
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gillian James
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

UNITED ARTISTS COMMUNICATIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

1 SOUTHGYLE CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH12 9EX
Changed 13 May 1994

25 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4EZ
Changed 23 Oct 1992

16 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4YS
Changed 3 Dec 1991

4 MELVILLE ST
EDINBURGH
EH3 7NZ
Changed 2 Oct 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 6 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
268 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years