TELHAM ENTERPRISES LTD

Address

TELHAM ENTERPRISES LTD
93 BOHEMIA ROAD
ST. LEONARDS ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6RJ
(1,399 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03734935
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,200.00 on 20 Mar 2018
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
31 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £219,865 £360,888 £573,660
Debtors: £11,012 £8,944 £3,468
Creditors due within one year: £26,001 £62,370 £39,676
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £204,876 £307,462 £537,452
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,382,418 £1,386,426 £1,361,152
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Turner
17 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
17 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Despina Turner
17 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TURNER TOOLS LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

7 WELLINGTON SQUARE
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX TN34 1PD
Changed 31 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 31 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 29 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 7 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 3 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years