TEMPO ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Sep 2016

Address

TEMPO ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED
SUITE 8A TRIGG HOUSE
WARREN DRIVE
PRESTATYN
CLWYD
WALES
LL19 7HT
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06716278
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
22 Sep 2016
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£80.00 on 5 Dec 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
19 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2011
Filed on:
17 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Oct 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bryant
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Gregory
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALDERMORE INVOICE FINANCE, A DIVISION OF ALDERMORE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2012
FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (6) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2010
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

TOTAL TRADE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR PRINCES PARK 2 PRINCES DRIVE
COLWYN BAY
CLWYD
LL29 8PL
WALES
Changed 10 Apr 2012

C/O TOTAL TRADE GROUP LIMITED
UNIT 13 CEFNDY ROAD EMPLOYMENT PARK, CEFNDY ROAD
RHYL
CLWYD
LL18 2HJ
WALES
Changed 24 Feb 2011

5 - 7 GROSVENOR COURT
FOREGATE STREET
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 1HG
Changed 24 Jul 2010

CLIVE HOUSE CLIVE STREET
BOLTON
GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 1ET
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 May 2010

UNIT B13 CEFNDY EMPLOYMENT PARK
CEFNDY ROAD
RHYL
DENBIGHSHIRE
LL18 2HJ
Changed 25 Jan 2010

C/O TWD ACCOUNTANTS
GROSVENOR HOUSE ST. THOMAS PLACE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 3TZ
Changed 16 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/12/2008 FROM
GROSVENOR HOUSE ST. THOMAS PLACE
STOCKPORT
SK1 3TZ
Changed 18 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 19 May 2011 1
30 Apr 2010 24 May 2010 1
31 Oct 2009 23 Nov 2009 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 153 times in the last few years